Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy covers the information Maniraj Furniture ("Platform" and/or "We") collects from the user(s) ("User(s)" and/or "You") of www.maniraj furniture.com ("Website") This Privacy Policy should be read in conjunction and together with the User Agreement of the Website available on privacy policy Personal Information of a User(s) is collected if the User(s) registers with the Website, accesses the Website or take any action on the Website. Here are our privacy principles:
It’s your choice to provide us the information. You have the option to delete your personal information and renounce the communication between us if it is needed.

Information we may collect from you

Personal identification information that you give to us

You need to provide the personal information to identify you in various ways such as your name, email ID, phone number, date of birth, gender, demographic information such as pin code, credit card or debit card information and other information provided by you while accessing the website and while interacting with our customer representative. Your personal identifying data will be collected only if you are willing to submit such information to us. You may provide your email id, contact number or place an order you need to provide your basic personal information for our product to get access with our website and to reach you in a proper way. You may refuse to give your personal information and that will prevent you to access our website fully.
 

Non-personal identification information

 Your non-personal information will be collected from you when you access our website. Non-personal identification information may include without limitation such as the type of device used, geographic location, users operating system and browser with its version, your mobile device's id, third-party apps or website or service that referred users to our website, language preference, means of connection to our website and product users location information, internet service providers, IP address, technical information and other similar information about users.
 

Information from other sources

 We might receive information about you from other sources and add it to our account information by continuing to use this site you agree to your use of information in accordance with a privacy notice, as may be amended from time to time by www.manirajfurniture.com in its discretion. You also agree and permission to our gathering, storing, processing, transferring and sharing data (including sensitive personal information) related to you with third parties or service providers for the purposes as set out in the privacy notice. We may be required to share the above-mentioned info with government authorities and agencies for the purposes of verification of identity or for prevention, detection or investigation, including of cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offenses. You agree and consent for www.manirajfurniture.com to disclose your information, if so required, under applicable law.
 

What about cookies ?

 
Web Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transmission to your computer's hard-drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and to provide features such as Recommended for You, personalized advertisements on other Web sites (e.g., Maniraj furniture Associates with content served by www.manirajfurniture.com) and storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits.
In the browser, you will have a menu bar called the help menu which will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies and how to give you a notification when you receive a new cookie and how to disable cookies altogether. Additionally, you can restrict or delete similar information used by browser add-ons, such as Flash cookies, by changing the add-on's settings or visiting the website of its manufacturer. However, because cookies allow you to take advantage of some of www.manirajfurniture.com essential features, we recommend that you leave them turned on. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to add items to your Shopping Cart, proceed to Checkout, or use any www.manirajfurniture.com products/services that require you to Sign in.
Ensure to sign off the computer once you finish using a shared computer if you leave cookies turned on.

How do we use your information?

All the information which we request you to share with us is all confidential. We will not share any of your personal identification data or transactional information with any person or entity other than as set out in this policy. No other third party obtains your personal information or other transactional data except for approximate location / geo-location information. The information we gather is used to elevate the content of our website, used to notify consumers about updates to our website and for communications, such as customer service.
Details about our consumer is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. www.manirajfurniture.com shares customer data only as described and with www.manirajfurniture.com, controls and that are either subject to this Privacy Notice or follow practices at least as protective as those described in the Privacy Notice.
 

Email communications 

In order to make emails more useful and effective, we often receive a confirmation when you open email from www.manirajfurniture.com if your computer supports such a feature. We also compare our customer list with the list of customer received from other companies in order to avoid sending unnecessary messages to our customers. If you do not wish to receive emails from us, please adjust your customer communication preferences.
 
SMS Communication
We may send you SMS messages to your secure phone number for operational sharing information, such as notifying you about the status of your project. You can opt out of receiving these SMS messages from our side at any time by updating your notifications preferences.
 

Affiliated Businesses We Do Not Control

You agree that we may use your personal information to tell you about our products and tools, deliver targeted marketing and promotional offers based on your communication preferences, and customize measure and improve our advertising. You can unsubscribe from the list at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link contained in the email. We work closely with affiliated businesses. In some cases, such as Marketplace sellers, these businesses operate stores at www.manirajfurniture.com or sell offerings to you at www.manirajfurniture.com. In other cases, we provide services jointly with or on behalf of these businesses. Also, you can view for some examples of co-branded and joint offerings. You can tell when a third-party is involved in your transactions and we share client information related to those transactions with that third party.
 

Third Party Service Providers

We hire other firms and individuals to perform functions on our behalf of fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analysing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing credit or debit card payments and providing customer services. They have admittance to personal data needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the private information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by applicable law.
 

Promotional Offers

Sometimes we draft offers to selected groups of www.manirajfurniture.com customers on behalf of other businesses. When Maniraj Furniture does this, we do not give that business your name and address. If you do not want to receive such proposals, please adjust your Customer Communication Preferences.
 

Business Transfers

As we continue to develop our business, we might buy stores or sell, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, consumer details generally are one of the transferred business assets but remain subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise). Also, in the unlikely event that www.manirajfurniture.com,  or consider all of its assets are acquired, client information will, of course, be one of the transferred assets.
 

Protection of www.manirajfurniture.com and Others    

We release account and other personal data when we believe release is appropriate to comply with applicable law; enforce or apply our Conditions of Use and other agreements; or protect the rights, property or safety of www.manirajfurniture.com, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies, government or regulatory authorities, organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction. Obviously, however, this does not contain selling, rent, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Notice

With your permission

Other than as set out overhead, you will get a notice when information about you might go to third parties and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.This privacy policy is applicable to www.manirajfurniture.com and all services offered by us through www.manirajfurniture.com. By entering and using the website, you are consenting to the collection, transfer, storage, disclosure and other uses of your information as set out in this privacy policy. If you do not agree to the privacy policy please do not avail, use or access our website.
If we decide to modify our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use these data, and under what circumstances we disclose it.
We may revise the privacy policies at any period by updating this webpage. By registering or using our website you agree to bound by any such changes.
 

Are Children allowed to use www.manirajfurniture.com?

Use of www.manirajfurniture.com is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are a minor i.e. under the age of 18 years, you may use www.manirajfurniture.com only with the guidance of parent or guardian.
 

Grievance Officer

If you find any discrepancies or grievances regarding the collection, storage, use, disclosure and transfer of Your Personal identification Information under this Privacy Policy or any other terms of Maniraj furniture's Terms of Use, Term of Sale and other terms and conditions or policies of any entity, please Email us at marketplace@manirajfurniture.com.Our Grievance officer will get back to you.